Privacy Policy

Please use the netZima® website responsibly, and before proceeding, read this privacy policy, the cookie policy, and the legal notice and terms of use of the website, as their content is binding for you as a web user.

The owner of this website is netZima, S.L. (hereinafter, netZima®), a Spanish business entity, established for an indefinite period. For more information about netZima®, read the legal notice.

netZima® respects fundamental rights, public freedoms, and the interests of all individuals it interacts with. Therefore, netZima® adheres to all legal requirements in terms of data protection, safeguarding, according to them, the personal data it collects and processes.

A. Data Collection

netZima® informs about the purposes for which it collects personal data at the time of collection. In this sense, netZima® does not collect more data than strictly necessary.

However, we anticipate that, as a general rule, the personal data you provide will be processed with the purpose of attending your request for information, either by telephone call or email, as well as to inform you about other products or services of netZima® when you consent. netZima® will not transfer your data to third parties except to entities necessary for the management and execution of the business relationships that arise. In accordance with data protection regulations, netZima® guarantees the right of interested parties to revoke the consent given for its use, to exercise their rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability, and opposition. For any of these actions, the interested party must send a written request to dpo@netZima.com.

netZima® will indicate the additional or different treatments to which the collected data will be subjected in each case and the purpose for which they will be processed in each of the data collection forms. We remind you that you cannot enter third-party data. If you need to do so, please contact us by email (dpo@netzima.com), and we will assist you.

We strongly recommend reading the information clauses located at the bottom of each of these forms before accepting them. We remind you that sending any of the forms implies unconditional acceptance of the informed conditions.

B. Data Transfers

netZima® does not transfer personal data to third parties without first informing its owners of which data will be transferred, the identity of the transferees, their activity, and the purposes for which the transferees may use the data, unless the consent of the data owners has also been obtained, if necessary.

C. Cross-Border Data Processing

netZima does not carry out cross-border processing of its customers' data without adhering to one of the circumstances that allow it. Specifically, netZima stores data on Google servers in the United States of America under the authorization of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (see file Google TI/00153/2017).

D. Security

netZima® has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the integrity, availability, and confidentiality of the personal data it processes. Thus, netZima® applies the security measures required by the security principle and only contracts Internet Service Providers (ISPs) that comply with the strictest international standards for information security management.

E. Cookies Policy

netZima® uses cookies on this website for various purposes. For more information about what cookies are, what data we collect, and what we use them for, read our cookie policy.

F. Commercial Communications

netZima® sends commercial communications by electronic means to email addresses and mobile phone numbers provided during the contracting of services if they have previously been requested or consented to by their owners. netZima® will request your consent for this in all data collection forms and will give you the option to withdraw such consent in all communications sent to you.

In any case, netZima® offers the option to choose whether or not to receive this type of communication; allows revoking consent in all electronic commercial communications sent; and permits revoking consent at any desired time.

G. Rights of Data Owners

netZima® allows owners of personal data to exercise their rights of access, rectification, limitation, portability, opposition, and deletion as set out in the General Data Protection Regulation and its implementing legislation. To do so, it is necessary to address the Data Protection Officer of netZima® either by email (dpo@netZima.com) or by postal mail (netZima, S.L., C/ Vivero, nº 5 (28040 Madrid, Spain) or by any means that allows proving the sending and receipt of the request.

H. Validity and Modification of This Data Protection Policy

This privacy policy has been in force since October 15, 2018. netZima® reserves the right to unilaterally modify its privacy policy in the event of a change in current legislation, jurisprudential doctrine, or internal criteria. Any changes introduced in this policy will be published at this same address.

Current Version: Privacy Policy v2.0

Effective Date: October 15, 2018.

Introduced Changes: Adaptation to the General Data Protection Regulation

Previous Current Versions: Privacy Policy v1.0.

(Effective before October 14, 2018).

I. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

This website and its use by users are governed by Spanish and European legislation, and any controversy that may arise regarding the application, compliance, or interpretation of these conditions will be resolved before the Courts and Tribunals of the City of Madrid. To this effect, as a user, you freely and expressly waive any jurisdiction that may correspond to you.

J. Acceptance and Legal Contact

By navigating the netZima® website, you declare that you have read, understood, are aware of, and accept, without reservation, all of its legal conditions. For the resolution of any doubt about the content or scope of this privacy policy, please contact us at administracion@netzima.com. We will be happy to assist you.

K. Related Content

Legal Notice (link).

Cookie Policy (link).

Security Policy (link).

magnifiercrossmenuchevron-down